Legislation

Legal documents regarding the Inventory

Legislation in terms of the management of the Information System of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Inventory:

The Government of the Republic Of Lithuania decree No. 716 “Regarding the aproval of the description of the general requirements for electronic information security, the framework of the content of security documents, and the description of the clasification of state information systems, inventories and other information systems and electronic information priority evaluation framework” of July 24, 2013

Law on the management of information resources of the Republic of Lithuania No. XI-1807 and its amendments, issued of December 15, 2011

Legislation in terms of the content management of the Inventory:

Law on the Principles of the State Protection of Ethnic Culture of the Republic of Lithuania No. VIII-1328 and its amendments, issued on September 21, 1999

Law on  legal protection of personal data of the Republic of Lithuania and its amendments No. I-1374, issued of June 11, 1996

Photo gallery

×