Foundation legislation

Documents regarding the foundation of the Inventory

UNESCO Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of 2003

The Law of the Republic of Lithuania “On the ratification of Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage” No. X-37, December 9, 2004

The resolution of the Government of the Republic of Lithuania “Regarding the designation of the institution in charge of the implementation of Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage” No. 353, March 31, 2005

The decree of the Minister of Culture of the Republic of Lithuania “On the approval of  Intangible Cultural Heritage Inventory regulations and of Intangible Cultural Heritage Inventory data security regulations” No. Nr. ĮV-516, July 31, 2015

Photo gallery

×